School Staff

To view contact information and staff emails, please click here.

Administration
Mr. DiIanni Principal
Mr. McCarles Vice-Principal
Mr. Perusin Vice-Principal
Ms. Thomas Vice-Principal

Chaplain
Ms. Rerecich, Chaplain

Religion/Social Science/Humanities
Mr. Ieraci – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Barbosa
Ms. Bradica
Mr. DiMarcello
Mr. Finelli
Mr. Guidi
Ms. Smith
Ms. Mackintosh-Kay
Mr. Michtics
Ms. Tambasco
Mr. Taraschi
Ms. Vitella-Bodnar

Special Education
Ms. Mulligan – DEPARTMENT HEAD

S.E.R.T.
Mr. Cordeiro
Mr. Lanktree
Ms. Mulligan
Mr. Thomson

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
Ms. Durand
Ms. Ellen Golba
Ms. Crowe
Ms. Kurtz
Ms. Le Claire
Mr. Romano
Ms. Mougenot
Ms. Perri
Ms. Zeni

Business, Arts & Careers
Ms. Rolland – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Hurley
Ms. Jasionowska
Ms. Juzenas
Ms. Lidstone
Mr. Mackenzie
Ms. Salvo
Mr. Valle

Canadian & World Studies
Ms. Robertson – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Camastro
Mr. Coombes
Mr. Cosentino
Mr. Culina
Ms. Ferguson
Mr. Finelli
Ms. Finn
Mr. Mackenzie
Mr. Oliveira
Mr. Polizzi
Ms. Styka

English\Moderns\ESL
Mr. Amoroso – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Bonsu
Ms. Caddick
Ms. Chin
Mr. Cosentino
Ms. Duban
Ms. Ewart
Ms. Letnik
Ms. Maciel
Ms. Mackintosh-Kay
Ms. Medeiros
Ms. Power
Ms. Slee
Ms. Tambasco
Ms. Vucina
Ms. Young

Guidance/Co-op
Ms. Carambia – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Mr. Esteban
Ms. Ferguson – Coop
Mr. Giammichele – Student Success & Credit Recovery
Ms. Kiss
Ms. Leggat – Guidance I.B.
Ms. Webber

Mathematics
Mr. Ralphs – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Bayer
Ms. Bilinski
Ms. Bradica
Ms. Caddick
Ms. Field
Mr. Genovese
Ms. Gilmore
Ms. Mancinelli
Mr. Mijic
Ms. Miller
Ms. Novosel
Ms. Theoret

Physical Education
Mr. Boyle – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Mr. Alderson
Mr. DiMarcello
Mr. Hickey
Mr. Polizzi
Ms. Major
Mr. Szpakowski

Science
Mr. R. DiDiodato – DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Almeida
Ms. Balogh
Mr. Berndt
Ms. Emmerson
Ms. Jasmin
Ms. Kam
Mr. Moore
Ms. Sdao
Mr. Thompson
Ms. Zavaglia

Technological Studies
Mr. Yantho- DEPARTMENT HEAD
Ms. Barbosa
Ms. Field
Mr. Haddad
Mr. Manzin
Mr. Mackenzie
Mr. Morgante
Mr. Ribbins
Ms. Salvo
Mr. Taraschi

Office Staff
Ms. Allen, Financial Secretary
Ms. Trapani, Principal Secretary
Ms. Subic, I.B. Secretary
Ms. Arcaro, Guidance Secretary
Ms. Armstrong, Attendance Secretary
Ms. Kiriluk, Receptionist

Library
Ms. Dennis, Librarian
Ms. Michie, Library Assistant

Support
Mr. Choi, Social Worker
Custodial
Ms. Garcia, Custodian

Commissionaire
Mr. Jones